Is TWISTED SOFT & CHEWY COOKIES, PEPPERMINT Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO [COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), FRUCTOSE, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RED 40 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WHEY.

Check TWISTED SOFT & CHEWY COOKIES, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go