Is Cheetos Twisted Sweet & Spicy Sharing Crisps 85g PMP RRP £ 1.49 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Sweet & spicy Flavour [Sugar, Acids (Sodium Acetates, Malic Acid), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide), Flavouring (contains Soya, Wheat), Fructose, Soya Sauce Powder (contains Wheat), Salt, Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains Soya), Garlic Powder, Colours (Paprika Extract, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel)]
Check Cheetos Twisted Sweet & Spicy Sharing Crisps 85g PMP RRP £ 1.49 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Twisted Sweet & Spicy Sharing Crisps 85g PMP RRP £ 1.49 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Chips · Pouch


