Is Twisted Tea Peach Hard Iced Tea, 12 oz , 6 count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- malt beverage with select teas & natural flavors
malt beverage with select teas & natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malt Beverage With Select Teas & Natural Flavors
Check Twisted Tea Peach Hard Iced Tea, 12 oz , 6 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Tea Peach Hard Iced Tea, 12 oz , 6 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Where to buy
Twisted Tea Peach Hard Iced Tea, 12 oz , 6 count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


