Is TWISTED VALENTINE'S PUNCH FLAVOR SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, TWISTED VALENTINE'S PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, 2% OR LESS OF CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN), SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CITRATE, GLYCERIN, MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS, GELATIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, SALT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT COLOR, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR.
Check TWISTED VALENTINE'S PUNCH FLAVOR SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, TWISTED VALENTINE'S PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWISTED VALENTINE'S PUNCH FLAVOR SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, TWISTED VALENTINE'S PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


