Is Twisted Vanilla Latte Keto Bars, Vanilla Latte Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CREAM, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), ERYTHRITOL, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, XYLITOL, COFFEE BEANS, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MONK FRUIT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Twisted Vanilla Latte Keto Bars, Vanilla Latte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast