Is Twisted Watermelon/mango & Chocolate / Coconut Frozen Yoghurt Minis 120ml x4 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • watermelon & mango milk
  • skim milk solids
  • water milk solids
  • fresh probiotic yoghurt
  • chocolate & coconut milk

watermelon & mango milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk solids
water milk solids
fresh probiotic yoghurt

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate & Coconut Milk (Water Milk Solids), Fresh Probiotic Yoghurt, Skim Milk Solids, Water, Cultures, Sugar, Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Pure Cocoa, Coconut (Natural Flavour), Maltodextrin, Xylitol, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Acacia, Xanthan), Natural Flavours, Cultures (L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria & L, Casei), Watermelon & Mango Milk (Water Milk Solids), Mango, Watermelon Juice, Pectin, Citric Acid, Red Beet (Colour), Beta Carotene (Colour), View More

Check Twisted Watermelon/mango & Chocolate / Coconut Frozen Yoghurt Minis 120ml x4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twisted Watermelon/mango & Chocolate / Coconut Frozen Yoghurt Minis 120ml x4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Twisted Watermelon/mango & Chocolate / Coconut Frozen Yoghurt Minis 120ml x4 pack | Spoonful