Is Twisted Watermelon/mango & Chocolate / Coconut Frozen Yoghurt Minis 120ml x4 pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- dietary fibre
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chocolate & Coconut Milk (Water Milk Solids), Fresh Probiotic Yoghurt, Skim Milk Solids, Water, Cultures, Sugar, Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Pure Cocoa, Coconut (Natural Flavour), Maltodextrin, Xylitol, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Acacia, Xanthan), Natural Flavours, Cultures (L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria & L, Casei), Watermelon & Mango Milk (Water Milk Solids), Mango, Watermelon Juice, Pectin, Citric Acid, Red Beet (Colour), Beta Carotene (Colour), View More
Check Twisted Watermelon/mango & Chocolate / Coconut Frozen Yoghurt Minis 120ml x4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Watermelon/mango & Chocolate / Coconut Frozen Yoghurt Minis 120ml x4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Trader Joe's Hold thae Dairy Mini Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cones Chocolate
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
KIND Minis Variety Pack, 20 Ct, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt + Caramel Almond & Sea Salt
Where to buy
Twisted Watermelon/mango & Chocolate / Coconut Frozen Yoghurt Minis 120ml x4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


