Is Twistees Cheesy Crisp Savoury Snack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
- pure cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Best Quality Rice, Pure Cheese Powder, (6.73%) Milk, Whey Powder (milk), Yeast Extract, Paprika, Salt. Manufactured On A Line Handling Peanuts.
Check Twistees Cheesy Crisp Savoury Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twistees Cheesy Crisp Savoury Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


