Is Twistees Cheesy Crisp Savoury Snack Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • manufactured on a line handling peanuts

manufactured on a line handling peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Best Quality Rice, Pure Cheese Powder, (6.73%) Milk, Whey Powder (milk), Yeast Extract, Paprika, Salt. Manufactured On A Line Handling Peanuts.

Check Twistees Cheesy Crisp Savoury Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go