Is Twister 3ster Mango, Strawberry & Vanilla Ice Lollies 5 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter oil
  • milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk

butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Mango Puree, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Juice, Fructose, Lemon Juice, Butter Oil (Milk), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Flavourings (Contains Milk), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Gluten Free, From Concentrate

Check Twister 3ster Mango, Strawberry & Vanilla Ice Lollies 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twister 3ster Mango, Strawberry & Vanilla Ice Lollies 5 Pack is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go