Is Twister 3ster Mango, Strawberry & Vanilla Ice Lollies 5 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids

diglycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Mango Puree, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Juice, Fructose, Lemon Juice, Butter Oil (Milk), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Flavourings (Contains Milk), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Gluten Free, From Concentrate

Check Twister 3ster Mango, Strawberry & Vanilla Ice Lollies 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twister 3ster Mango, Strawberry & Vanilla Ice Lollies 5 Pack is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go