Is Twister 80ml Pineapple Ice Cream Lolly Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • concentrated skimmed milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk

concentrated skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, reconstituted skimmed MILK (9%), glucose syrup, strawberry juice from concentrate (5.5%), lemon juice from concentrate (5%), fructose, pineapple juice from concentrate (1.5%), soluble corn fibre, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), concentrated skimmed MILK (0.4%), coconut fat, flavourings, black carrot concentrate, safflower concentrate, acidity regulator (citric acid), beetroot juice concentrate, colours (chlorophylls and chlorophyllins, curcumin), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids). May contain: SOY and ALMOND. Gluten free

Check Twister 80ml Pineapple Ice Cream Lolly against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go