Is Twister Cones Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour, Soft Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Sunflower,, Soybean Oil), Rice Flour, Oat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate

Check Twister Cones against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Twister Cones | Spoonful