Is Twisties A Twist Of Fate Sweet N' Sour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 635
- natural flavours
- 621
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (corn, Rice), Canola Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Food Acids (sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Whey Powder (milk), Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Spices (ginger, Celery Seed), Natural Colour (paprika Extract), Natural Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Natural Flavours. Contains Gluten, Milk, Soy.
Check Twisties A Twist Of Fate Sweet N' Sour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisties A Twist Of Fate Sweet N' Sour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


