Is Twisties Cheese Party Size Bag Sharepack | 270g Pescatarian?

Description
The Twisties Cheese 270g is a product that weighs 270 grams. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its popularity can be inferred from its existence in the market. The product details beyond its weight are not provided in the given facts.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavours
- 621
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Twisties Cheese 270g is a product that weighs 270 grams. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its popularity can be inferred from its existence in the market. The product details beyond its weight are not provided in the given facts.
Ingredients
Cereals (Corn (52%), Rice), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Whey Powder (Milk), Cheese Powder (Milk), Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yeast & Yeast Extracts, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Food Acid (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavours (Milk), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract). Contains Gluten, Milk, Soy.
Check Twisties Cheese Party Size Bag Sharepack | 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisties Cheese Party Size Bag Sharepack | 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twisties Cheese Party Size Bag Sharepack | 270g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


