Is Twisties Chicken | 90g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory poultry-flavored snack delivers a bold, umami-forward taste with a light, crunchy, slightly airy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a quick snack, shared at parties, or served alongside dips during casual gatherings. Reviewers note strong, satisfying flavor, frequent re-purchase, and occasional comments about seasoning intensity and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (Corn (56%), Rice), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Sugar, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Flavour, Chicken Fat, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Onion Powder, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Spice (Turmeric), Natural Colour (Turmeric). Contain Gluten ,Milk,soy

Check Twisties Chicken | 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twisties Chicken | 90g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go