Is Twisties Snacks Party Bag Share Pack Chicken Cheese 270g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • dextrose
  • 635
  • 621

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chicken-flavored snack delivers a bold savory taste with a light, crunchy, twisted texture ideal for casual snacking and party sharing. Reviewers commonly cite nostalgic flavor, consistent crispness, suitability for gatherings, and convenience in larger bags; some mention uneven seasoning or staleness in a few packs per customer reports and forums.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (Corn Rice), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey Powder (Mo, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635). Sugar, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Flavour, Chicken Fat, Hydromed Vegetable Protein Soy), Onion Powder, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Spice (Turmeric), Natural Colour (Turmeric).

Check Twisties Snacks Party Bag Share Pack Chicken Cheese 270g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Contains Gluten

It is listed on the bag as contains gluten

jaymorningstar•May 14, 2023

Where to buy

Twisties Snacks Party Bag Share Pack Chicken Cheese 270g is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go