Is TWISTS & CHEDDAR DELUXE DINNER, BROCCOLI Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • lactic acid
  • enzymes
  • natural flavors
  • +1 more

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WHEAT FLOUR, DURUM FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED [BETA CAROTENE AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT], SODIUM ALGINATE, MALTODEXTRIN, LACTIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID), DEHYDRATED BROCCOLI, SUGAR.

Check TWISTS & CHEDDAR DELUXE DINNER, BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRichSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go