Is Twix Caramel & Milk Chocolate Fingers Biscuit Twin Bars 9 x 40g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, WHEAT Flour, Palm Fat, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Permeate (MILK), MILK Fat, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Raising Agent (E500), Flavouring. (May Contain: NUTS, Other Cereals Containing GLUTEN).
Check Twix Caramel & Milk Chocolate Fingers Biscuit Twin Bars 9 x 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twix Caramel & Milk Chocolate Fingers Biscuit Twin Bars 9 x 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twix Caramel & Milk Chocolate Fingers Biscuit Twin Bars 9 x 40g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


