Is Twix Caramel Vanilla Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, 23.16 fl oz, 12 Pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, PALM OIL, LACTOSE; LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, HONEY, MOLASSES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT.
Check Twix Caramel Vanilla Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, 23.16 fl oz, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twix Caramel Vanilla Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, 23.16 fl oz, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Twix Caramel Vanilla Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, 23.16 fl oz, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


