Is Twix Caramel Vanilla Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, 23.16 fl oz, 12 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, PALM OIL, LACTOSE; LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, HONEY, MOLASSES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT.
Check Twix Caramel Vanilla Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, 23.16 fl oz, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twix Caramel Vanilla Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, 23.16 fl oz, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Twix Caramel Vanilla Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, 23.16 fl oz, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


