Is Twix Chocolate Biscuit Fingers Multipack 6 x 23g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Milk Fat, Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Raising Agent (E500), Natural Vanilla Extract

Check Twix Chocolate Biscuit Fingers Multipack 6 x 23g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twix Chocolate Biscuit Fingers Multipack 6 x 23g is available at 4 retailers

Best Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopIcelandAppyshop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go