Is TWIX, COOKIE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER Egg Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR WITH FOLIC ACID AND IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), SUGAR, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, LESS THAN 1.5% - FULLY HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTENSEED OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, CORN SYRUP, PROPYLGALLATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check TWIX, COOKIE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWIX, COOKIE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


