Is Twix Cookie Dough Bars, Cookie Dough Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PALM OIL, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP; LESS THAN 2% OF: SKIM MILK, SALT, SEA SALT, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Twix Cookie Dough Bars, Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twix Cookie Dough Bars, Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


