Is Twix, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter, King Size Bar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
- natural and artificial flavors
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Wheat Flour With Folic Acid And Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Sugar, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% - Maltodextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Corn Syrup, Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness
Check Twix, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter, King Size Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twix, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter, King Size Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twix, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter, King Size Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


