Is Twix Snowmen Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Shortbread Cookie (enriched Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Baking Soda), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk, Less Than 2% - Vegetable Glycerine, Dextrose, Milkfat, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor. Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Twix Snowmen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twix Snowmen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


