Is Twix White Twin Bars 4 x 46g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Fat, Glucose Syrup, WHEAT Flour, Whole MILK Powder, Shea Fat, Skimmed MILK Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Vanilla Extract, Raising Agent (E500), Flavouring. (May Contain: NUTS, Other Cereals Containing GLUTEN).

Check Twix White Twin Bars 4 x 46g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Twix White Twin Bars 4 x 46g | Spoonful