Is Twix Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar glucose syrup, wheat flour, palm fat, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate (milk), milk fat, fat-reduced cocoa powder, salt, emulsifier (soyatnin raising agent (E500), flavouring. (May contain: nuts, other cereals containing gluten
Check Twix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


