Is Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Bite size cherry chews deliver a firm, chewy texture with pronounced artificial cherry flavor; commonly eaten as casual snacks, movie treats, or party bowl additions. Reviewers note consistent sweetness, long lasting chew, and convenient resealable packaging, while some comment on overly sweet or artificial taste and occasional portion complaints reported.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bite size cherry chews deliver a firm, chewy texture with pronounced artificial cherry flavor; commonly eaten as casual snacks, movie treats, or party bowl additions. Reviewers note consistent sweetness, long lasting chew, and convenient resealable packaging, while some comment on overly sweet or artificial taste and occasional portion complaints reported.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color (Red 40), Mineral Oil, Lecithin (Soy)
Check Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


