Is Twizzlers Filled Twists Raspberry Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Glyceryl Monostearate, Modified Potato Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Lecithin (soy), Mineral Oil, Carrageenan, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Color (red 40, Blue 1). Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Twizzlers Filled Twists Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twizzlers Filled Twists Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Strip


