Is Twizzlers filled twists Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, CORNSTARCH, GLYCERIN, LECITHIN (SOY), MINERAL OIL, CARRAGEENAN, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5)
Check Twizzlers filled twists against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twizzlers filled twists in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


