Is Twizzlers Gummies Tounge Twisters Gluten Free?

Description
Bright fruit flavors and a soft, chewy gummy texture characterize this candy; people commonly eat it as a casual snack, share it at gatherings, or include it in party bowls. Reviewers frequently mention consistent chewiness, pronounced sweetness, and convenient packaging, while some note occasional variability in flavor intensity or freshness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright fruit flavors and a soft, chewy gummy texture characterize this candy; people commonly eat it as a casual snack, share it at gatherings, or include it in party bowls. Reviewers frequently mention consistent chewiness, pronounced sweetness, and convenient packaging, while some note occasional variability in flavor intensity or freshness.
Ingredients
Sugars (corn syrup, sugar), Gelatin, Citric acid, Malic acid, Natural and artificial flavours, Sodium citrate, Mineral oil, Carnauba wax, Allura red, Tartrazine, Brilliant blue FCF.
Check Twizzlers Gummies Tounge Twisters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twizzlers Gummies Tounge Twisters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
Tres bon
J’adore!
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Where to buy
Twizzlers Gummies Tounge Twisters is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


