Is Twizzlers Gummies Tounge Twisters Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavours

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright fruit flavors and a soft, chewy gummy texture characterize this candy; people commonly eat it as a casual snack, share it at gatherings, or include it in party bowls. Reviewers frequently mention consistent chewiness, pronounced sweetness, and convenient packaging, while some note occasional variability in flavor intensity or freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (corn syrup, sugar), Gelatin, Citric acid, Malic acid, Natural and artificial flavours, Sodium citrate, Mineral oil, Carnauba wax, Allura red, Tartrazine, Brilliant blue FCF.

Check Twizzlers Gummies Tounge Twisters against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Tres bon

J’adore!

audreycc•Jan 27, 2022

Where to buy

Twizzlers Gummies Tounge Twisters is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking