Is TWIZZLERS Licorice Candy, Black Licorice, 16 Ounce (Pack of 12) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Cornstarch, C Ontains 2% Or Less Of: Licorice Extract, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Red 40, Blue 1), Mineral Oil, Lecithin (Soy)
Check TWIZZLERS Licorice Candy, Black Licorice, 16 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWIZZLERS Licorice Candy, Black Licorice, 16 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Where to buy
TWIZZLERS Licorice Candy, Black Licorice, 16 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Strip


