Is Twizzlers Nibs Cherry Licorice Candy - 6oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small cherry licorice bites have a soft, chewy texture and a sweet tart cherry taste, commonly eaten for snacking, movie nights, candy bowls, or party favors. Customer reviews note the convenient bite sized pieces and consistent chew, while some mention the cherry flavor is milder or somewhat artificial to some

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup; Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour; Niacin; Ferrous Sulfate; Thiamin Mononitrate; Riboflavin; Folic Acid]; Sugar; Cornstarch; Palm Oil; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt; Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor; Citric Acid; Potassium Sorbate, Preservative; Artificial Color [Red 40]; Mineral Oil; Lecithin (Soy).

Check Twizzlers Nibs Cherry Licorice Candy - 6oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twizzlers Nibs Cherry Licorice Candy - 6oz is available at 3 retailers

AmazonSmith'sTarget

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go