Is Twizzlers Pull 'n' Peel Candy, Cherry, 2.2-Ounce Packages (Box of 36) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial coloring

artificial coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Flour, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Glyceryl Monostearate, Salt, Citric Acid, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Artificial Flavoring, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Artificial Coloring (Includes Red 40)

Check Twizzlers Pull 'n' Peel Candy, Cherry, 2.2-Ounce Packages (Box of 36) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twizzlers Pull 'n' Peel Candy, Cherry, 2.2-Ounce Packages (Box of 36) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go