Is Twizzlers Pull 'n' Peel Candy, Cherry, 2.2-Ounce Packages (Box of 36) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- glyceryl monostearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Flour, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Glyceryl Monostearate, Salt, Citric Acid, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Artificial Flavoring, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Artificial Coloring (Includes Red 40)
Check Twizzlers Pull 'n' Peel Candy, Cherry, 2.2-Ounce Packages (Box of 36) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twizzlers Pull 'n' Peel Candy, Cherry, 2.2-Ounce Packages (Box of 36) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twizzlers Pull 'n' Peel Candy, Cherry, 2.2-Ounce Packages (Box of 36) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


