Is TWIZZLERS, PULL 'N' PEEL CANDY, CHERRY, CHERRY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cherry-flavored pull-and-peel candy features long, twistable strands with a chewy, pliable texture. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, or used for movie-night treats and candy decorations. Reviewers note the playful peeling experience and portability, while some mention pronounced sweetness and occasional minor stickiness or variable freshness in packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP; ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID); SUGAR; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM OIL; GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE; SALT; CORNSTARCH; GLYCERIN; NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; CITRIC ACID; POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE); ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40).

Check TWIZZLERS, PULL 'N' PEEL CANDY, CHERRY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking