Is Twizzlers Pull 'n' Peel Cherry Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- glyceryl monostearate
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, enriched Wheat Flour (flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Sugar, Contains 2% or less of: Palm Oil, Glyceryl Monostearate, Salt, Cornstarch, natural flavor and Artificial Flavor, Glycerin, Citric Acid, and Artificial Color (Red 40).
Check Twizzlers Pull 'n' Peel Cherry Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twizzlers Pull 'n' Peel Cherry Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


