Is Twizzlers, Strawberry Lemonade Filled Twists Licorice Chewy Candy, 11 Oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Glyceryl Monostearate, Citric Acid, Pectin, Salt, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5)

Check Twizzlers, Strawberry Lemonade Filled Twists Licorice Chewy Candy, 11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twizzlers, Strawberry Lemonade Filled Twists Licorice Chewy Candy, 11 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go