Is TWIZZLERS Strawberry Twists, 105 Count, 33.3 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- glycerin
- riboflavin
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Sugar, Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Salt, Artificial Flavor , Mono And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color (Red 40), Mineral Oil, Soy Lecithin, Glycerin
Check TWIZZLERS Strawberry Twists, 105 Count, 33.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWIZZLERS Strawberry Twists, 105 Count, 33.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TWIZZLERS Strawberry Twists, 105 Count, 33.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


