Is TWIZZLERS Strawberry Twists, 105 Count, 33.3 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Sugar, Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Salt, Artificial Flavor , Mono And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color (Red 40), Mineral Oil, Soy Lecithin, Glycerin
Check TWIZZLERS Strawberry Twists, 105 Count, 33.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWIZZLERS Strawberry Twists, 105 Count, 33.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TWIZZLERS Strawberry Twists, 105 Count, 33.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


