Is twizzlers Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
lers strawe on facts ene erry twists iedients: corn syrup, ched wheat flour [flour, inc in, ferrous sulfate, thiamin onitrate, riboflavin, folic niac sugar, contains 2% or less acidialm oil, salt, glyceryl of: pearate, artificial flavor, monos,ch: glycerin, potassium cornstar rtificial color [red s per container e 3 pieces (27g) monugar, contains 2% or less rving 90 % daily value* carbonate arbonate, o 1% 40], sodium he hershey company 0g 0% 17033-0815, u,s,a,
Check twizzlers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open twizzlers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


