Is Two Birds Cereals Date & Coconut Super Seeds Breakfast Topper Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

19% Coconut, 19% Dates, 16% Hemp Hearts, 15% Pumpkin Seeds, 10% Chia Seeds, 10% Flaked Almonds, 9% Peanut Powder, Coconut (Coconut, Preservative; Sulphur Dioxide), Dates (Dates (98%), Rice Flour), Hemp Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Chia Seeds, Almonds, Peanut Butter Powder (Peanut Flour (85%), Palmyra Jaggery Nectar Powder, Sea Salt), Cinnamon, Salt

Check Two Birds Cereals Date & Coconut Super Seeds Breakfast Topper against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Two Birds Cereals Date & Coconut Super Seeds Breakfast Topper is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnackingMeal Prep