Is Two-Bite Cupcakes Original Unicorn Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, EGGS, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SPRINKLES (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, COLOR [MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #3], SHELLAC, POLYSORBATE 60), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY [MILK], SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), COLOR (FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, FD&C RED #3, BEET POWDER), SOYBEAN LECITHIN.

Check Two-Bite Cupcakes Original Unicorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Two-Bite Cupcakes Original Unicorn is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsIGASafewayThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go