Is Two-Bite Cupcakes Original Unicorn Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- shellac
- eggs
- diglycerides
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- butter
- +8 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, EGGS, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SPRINKLES (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, COLOR [MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #3], SHELLAC, POLYSORBATE 60), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY [MILK], SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), COLOR (FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, FD&C RED #3, BEET POWDER), SOYBEAN LECITHIN.
Check Two-Bite Cupcakes Original Unicorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two-Bite Cupcakes Original Unicorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Two-Bite Cupcakes Original Unicorn is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


