Is Two Bite Pumpkin Muffins, Pumpkin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR [NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, PUMPKIN PUREE, EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MOLASSES, GLYCERIN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE AND/OR SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SPICES, EMULSIFIERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60), WHEY (MILK), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, DRIED ORANGE PULP, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES, CARAMEL (COLOR).
Check Two Bite Pumpkin Muffins, Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Bite Pumpkin Muffins, Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


