No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Two Chicks Cream Cheese & Herb Eggceptional Egg Bites 2x50g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Free Range Egg White 43%, Cheese 25%: [Gouda Cheese ( Milk ), Anti-Caking Agent: Potato Starch], Cream Cheese with Herbs 20%: [Cream Cheese ( Milk ), Salt, Herbs, Spices], Free-Range Egg White Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Chives (3%), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Thickener: Xanthan Gum

Check Two Chicks Cream Cheese & Herb Eggceptional Egg Bites 2x50g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Two Chicks Cream Cheese & Herb Eggceptional Egg Bites 2x50g | Spoonful