Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Two Chicks Liquid Egg Whites 500 Ml Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Egg Whites from Free Range Chicken Eggs, Thickener (Guar Gum)

Check Two Chicks Liquid Egg Whites 500 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Two Chicks Liquid Egg Whites 500 Ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepOn The Go