No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Two Chicks Liquid Egg Whites 500 Ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Egg Whites from Free Range Chicken Eggs, Thickener (Guar Gum)

Check Two Chicks Liquid Egg Whites 500 Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Two Chicks Liquid Egg Whites 500 Ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Two Chicks Liquid Egg Whites 500 Ml | Spoonful